Digital Eyepiece Camera Manufacturer,Supplier and Exporter in India

Digital Eyepiece Camera

Product Code : EL-M-11052

Quick Answer: The Digital Eyepiece Camera connects a microscope to a PC over USB, with plug-and-play setup and imaging software on CD. The kit includes a 0.5x C-mount relay lens, two eyepiece adapters and a stage micrometer graduated in 0.01 mm steps.

Last updated: October 2026

Key Features

Plug-and-play connection; more than one camera can run on the same PC at once.

Imaging software, driver and user manual on CD.

0.5x C-mount relay lens that fits a 23 mm tube.

Two eyepiece adapters, 30.0 mm and 30.5 mm, with two rubber seal rings.

1.8 m (6 ft) USB cable.

Stage micrometer with 0.01 mm increments.

Technical Specifications

SpecificationValue
ConnectionUSB, plug-and-play
USB cable1.8 m (6 ft)
Relay lens0.5x C-mount, fits 23 mm tube
Eyepiece adapters30.0 mm and 30.5 mm
Stage micrometer0.01 mm increments
SoftwareImaging software, driver and user manual on CD

About This Product

The camera sits on the microscope through the relay lens and one of the two eyepiece adapters, and its picture is viewed and captured on a computer with the bundled software. Several cameras can be plugged into one PC and used together, which helps when more than one microscope is in use. It is listed for research, education and industrial imaging work. The Digital Eyepiece Camera can be dispatched from India to Antigua and Barbuda, Bangladesh, Armenia, Bhutan and Qatar.

Frequently Asked Questions

Can more than one Digital Eyepiece Camera be used on one PC?

Yes. The cameras are plug-and-play, and more than one can be connected to the same PC and used at the same time.

Which eyepiece tube sizes do the adapters fit?

Two eyepiece adapters are included, one of 30.0 mm and one of 30.5 mm. The 0.5x C-mount relay lens fits a 23 mm tube.

What comes in the box?

The camera, a 0.5x C-mount relay lens, a 1.8 m USB cable, two eyepiece adapters, two rubber seal rings, a stage micrometer with 0.01 mm increments and a CD with the software, driver and user manual.

Related: Microscopes, Beginner Microscope Kit with Digital Camera, Digital Trinocular Microscope With LED Illumination, Infinity Corrected Digital Trinocular Microscope.

For a quotation on the Digital Eyepiece Camera, contact Educational Lab Equipments.

   
Supply of Digital Eyepiece Camera from to Finland, France, Tanzania, Thailand, Sri Lanka, Congo, Costa Rica, Ivory Coast, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, United Arab Emirates (UAE, Dubai), United Kingdom (London), United States, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burma Myanmar, East Timor, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia (Addis Ababa), Fiji, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, Colombia. Math Teaching Kit suppliers in Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi (Lilongwe), Malaysia (Kuala Lumpur), Maldives, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Comoros, Congo. Math Teaching Kit manufacturers in Dominican Republic, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Niger, Nigeria (Abuja), Norway, Oman, Palau, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines (Manila), Poland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya (Nairobi), Kiribati, Korea, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Mauritius, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Russia, Rwanda (Kigali). Math Teaching Kit exportets to Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Sao Tome and Principe, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, South Africa, South Sudan, Spain, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Tajikistan, Togo, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, Uganda (Kampala), Ukraine, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen , Zambia (Lusaka), Zimbabwe

Office Address

Works: #449, HSIIDC, Industrial Area, Saha, Haryana,

[email protected]

Follow Us